Privacy Policy

Table Of Contents

Last updated: Aug 21, 2023 8:34 AM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://www.apolloslns.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Apollo Solutions Corporation, a(n) Corporation formed in Washington, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect and store any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect and store the following information about you:

Identifying information – Name

Specific piece of information
Name
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person;
  • Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of information
Postal / Shipping address
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Billing address

Specific piece of information
Billing address
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Phone number

Specific piece of information
Phone number
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – IP address

Specific piece of information
IP address
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Email address

Specific piece of information
Email address
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Surveys;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Device identifier

Specific piece of information
Device identifier
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Online identifier

Specific piece of information
Online identifier
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information – Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of information
Credit card or debit card number
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information – Card expiration date

Specific piece of information
Card expiration date
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information – Card CVV (security code)

Specific piece of information
Card CVV (security code)
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Financial information – Bank account number

Specific piece of information
Bank account number
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity – Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of information
Information regarding your interaction with our website or application
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity – Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of information
Information regarding your interactions with advertisements
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Sensitive personal information – Geolocation information

Specific piece of information
Geolocation information
Legal basis for processing this information
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary for the purpose of a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.
Where we get this information
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
How we use this information
  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.
What happens if we don’t have this information
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

We are not required to collect this information by a law, court order, nor by a tribunal order. We combine or link the personal information that we hold about you.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the personal information below with the following third parties for the following reason(s):

Identifying information – Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of personal information shared
Postal / Shipping address
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Shipping companies.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Billing address

Specific piece of personal information shared
Billing address
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Shipping companies.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Phone number

Specific piece of personal information shared
Phone number
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Shipping companies.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – IP address

Specific piece of personal information shared
IP address
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Identifying information – Email address

Specific piece of personal information shared
Email address
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Shipping companies.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Device identifier

Specific piece of personal information shared
Device identifier
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Identifying information – Online identifier

Specific piece of personal information shared
Online identifier
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Financial information – Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of personal information shared
Credit card or debit card number
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Financial information – Card expiration date

Specific piece of personal information shared
Card expiration date
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Financial information – Card CVV (security code)

Specific piece of personal information shared
Card CVV (security code)
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Financial information – Bank account number

Specific piece of personal information shared
Bank account number
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Internet or other electronic activity – Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of personal information shared
Information regarding your interaction with our website or application
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Internet or other electronic activity – Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of personal information shared
Information regarding your interactions with advertisements
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

Sensitive personal information – Geolocation information

Specific piece of personal information shared
Geolocation information
Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors.
Reason(s) for sharing
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.

How we protect your personal information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • Destroying the personal information that we no longer need;
  • Having comprehensive security policies and procedures;
  • Training our employees;
  • Requiring our employees to sign confidentiality agreements;
  • Implementing and monitoring intrusion prevention and detection systems;
  • Maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards;
  • Performing regular due diligence of vendors;
  • Physically and/or logically separating systems containing personal information from public networks such as the internet.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information to contact you, or you request us to delete it.

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of Australia and/or the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom – You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at .

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you.

Applies To
Residents of Canada, Australia, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Quebec only

The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

Applies To
Residents of Nevada only

The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.

Applies To
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).

Applies To
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

The right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.

Applies To
Residents of Canada, Australia, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Quebec only

The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

Applies To
Residents of Canada, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Quebec only

The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.

Applies To
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Applies To
Residents of Canada, Australia, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Quebec only

The right to not have to identify yourself, or of using a pseudonym in certain circumstances.

Applies To
Residents of Australia only

The right to stop receiving unwanted direct marketing.

Applies To
Residents of Australia and the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only

The right to opt out of tracking of your location.

Applies To
Residents of Quebec only

Exercising your rights

may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Jonathan Lane
CEO/Founder

3605188204
10302 NE 25th Ave Vancouver, WA 98686
United States
https://www.apolloslns.com/contact

You can opt out of us tracking your location by adjusting the settings on your browser or device.

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name;
  • Postal / Shipping address;
  • Phone number;
  • Email address;
  • Online identifier.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, use and sharing of your personal information by contacting us at the following contact information:

  • Jonathan Lane
  • CEO/Founder
  • 3605188204
  • 10302 NE 25th Ave Vancouver, WA 98686
  • United States

Any such complaints must first be addressed to us in writing as required by Australia Privacy Act 1988 S 40(1A). We will respond to all complaints within a reasonable time (usually 30 days). If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you may then lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by following the steps on this page.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Jonathan Lane
CEO/Founder
3605188204

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. Residents of Quebec may lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Quebec by filling out this form or calling 1-888-528-7741. Residents of Canada may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by visiting this page or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to the United States. This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at .

Empowering businesses by providing cutting-edge, tailor-made digital solutions.
Apollo Solutions Corporation © 2024. All rights reserved.

Talk with us!

Thank you for expressing interest in this service by us! To best understand your needs, we always like to hold a preliminary meeting with all prospective clients. Please click the button below to schedule your consultation.

Service Coming Soon.

Thank you for expressing interest in this service by us! Unfortunately, building great solutions takes time, effort, and money. We are working to bring these solutions to you soon. In the meantime, please look at the services we have fully detailed on our Services page.